Nuffnang

Instagram

Saturday, August 13, 2011

"Giant" Trend

Hey there!!!!!! A very happy Saturday to ya'all :D
If you are a Sibu-ian you should know that there's something crazy these days about GIANT!
YES! The shopping mall "Giant" near my house is opened now :) But, it brings some trouble to the neighborhood there these days since it's Grand opening and there's like tons of crazy sales that you can't imagine. Thanks to Giant there comes the biggest traffic jam in Sibu. Live in Sibu for like 8-9 years first time see so huge traffic jam, cars queuing up just to go in to the shopping mall. The shopping mall has 1000+ car park and yet the roadside still full of cars parked along the road like soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo LONG. Like the furthest car parked need to take 5 minutes to walk to the mall. THIS LONG! Probably more than that.
Giant is still a bit far away from the traffic. It's hard for this round about to have traffic jam but yet it's happening these days. :)
 Just imagine you park your car thousand miles apart from the mall then after you buy tons of things from the big big sales then you still need to carry your goods back to your car then when you want to go home, you still need to get stuck in the traffic for more than 30 minutes.
But, still a big round of applause to those who did this because you are so energetic and PASSION! Thumbs up!
For me, when i passed there for the first time, it was yesterday afternoon at 4. When I saw those tons of cars and people, I told mum, "I think, we should just go home. My head will feel so itchy when I see so many people and I'll get very hot!" LOL The second time was just now after my dinner, I was on my way back home. Told daddy not to go that way but he still wants to try. So, we got there. Half way, we're stuck. Luckily the traffic jam is still not that terrible. But on the way there's still many many many CARS. IT'S CRAZY! Because the sales is really really crazy so people went crazy buying tons of goods as if tomorrow the world is going to end LOL. Mommy and daddy is on their way there now and it's 11.00 pm now since it open till 12.00 am for these four days.


Went to school this morning to listen to a Physics Talk on how to answer questions. BORING. Then, went to Parkson before to GB. At Parkson when I was QUEUING up buying the McDonald's Sundae Cone (my love) there come two teenagers maciam orang buta can't see there's people queuing up they just straight away stand beside the counter there and ask for ice cream. I WAS LIKE big eyes staring at them. HOW DARE THEY?! I HATE PEOPLE CUTTING THE QUEUE, EXTREMELY HATE! Luckily the workers told them  that they need to queue up first or else................. urgh! @#$%^&... :P After that, off to GB. Thought that Mdm is coming today then we want to pass our GB month collection and KK card to her. Who knows, she didn't come today then, we so maciam good girl, do our homework there. Around 3 sth, went to cardio.


Mummy always want to go to eat western food somewhere at a house. Anyway the western food is made by an ang mo and everyone who been there only got one reaction - "NICE!". But, due to my busy schedule, and daddy is not in Sibu every Saturday so we can't get to go there until today. Changed my tuition to Thursday, and we went there tonight.


 Outfit of the day :P

 Bangles from DIVA & COTTON ON
Necklace from Bugis
 Ring from Mummy.
P.S Mummy say this ring is even older than me LOL

Before going :P

Picture in car :P
It's in a house and the house got tons of dogs. There's one BEAUTIFUL doggy, Husky. It's the one we usually saw on the TV. They pull something behind them in the snow, cold weather.


 There it is. It's scared of the camera flash.
It's just like a big lazy dog. She just kept lying on the floor. 
She's not even attracted to the food LOL.
Her tail is super fluffy, furry and GORGEOS!



 
See.... so lazy punya...
Ok now, to the food. Seriously, honestly, no joke. It's extremely NICE. Even daddy kept on praising it. Let me introduce you now.
 These are the chicken chop, beef, lamb and pork. Everyone says the steak is extremely NICE.




 Next, is the pork belly with the bread. IT's EXTREMELY AWESOME!!!!!!!!!! The bread is also very nice the sell it 1kg for RM10.00 ONLY! It's really NICE!
 Then, it's the soup. Pumpkin Soup and Mushroom soup. Daddy loves the pumpkin soup so so much. He said it's the best soup he had ever tried before. Even better than those he ate in ang moh places LOL.


If you're a western lover, you should go and have a try. It's EXTREMELY YUMMY! :D Before you go, you need to make a phone call and order first because they need to prepare the ingredients. :)

Finally, song of the day. Ugly :) The chorus part is the best!  



Chorus: I think I'm ugly and nobody wants to love me just like her I wanna be (pretty), I wanna be (pretty) Don't lie to my face, telling me I'm pretty, Cuz I know I'm Ugly X2.

Camwhored ofcz. :D
 Spot RING :D <3







Lastly, help me to click on the nuffnang adds down here and the one beside there :D






And this link too :D http://www.churpchurp.com/peepsmylife/share/nescafe-chilllah
 Thank you......... Gansahabnida :D 감사합니다 :P


Annyeong :P
안녕 <3

2 comments:

  1. Hey can I know where the restaurant is? Sounds pretty good.

    ReplyDelete
  2. erm it's somewhere near agape there. it's actually a house. if u want i can give you the number and you can call them :D

    ReplyDelete

Ad